• Amazing Pictures Here

    picture of vin diesel twin brother

    images hot vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. Celebrity Twin: Vin Diesel
  • Celebrity Twin: Vin Diesel

  • jliechty
    May 16th, 2005, 07:47 PM
    My humble opinion: the first one is the best. The second and fourth have too much large stuff in the foreground (edit: looking again, the fourth isn't too bad, maybe about as good as the first). The second and fifth shots have too much shadow in the foreground, so the eye prefers the lighter portions of the frame (which incidentally doesn't make the photos seem as deep). The third one is a good shot, but doesn't seem to have enough depth for this assignment, partly (I assume) because the background actually wasn't that far off, though using a wider lens than ~36mm (effective) might help.

    My other humble opinion: wait for the birds to get out of... oops, those aren't birds. Clean your sensor! ;)

    wallpaper Celebrity Twin: Vin Diesel picture of vin diesel twin brother. makeup vin diesel twin brother
  • makeup vin diesel twin brother

  • snathan
    02-23 10:07 PM
    I am not sure if BS (3 yrs) + MCA is considered to be equivalent to MS or not. But if it is, then you can definitely file for EB2 (MS +0). However, your company will need to have a job that requires these qualifications.

    Also, I am not sure why you couldn't use the experience gained with your employer. If the job description is at least 50% different than your EB3 job, you can certainly use the experience gained at your current employer.

    I am also planning to file under EB2 using the experience gained with current employer. However, I have been concerned about possible audit. Nonetheless, when I asked the audit question (in a different thread), couple of folks shared their personal experience who had gotten approval (using experience gained at same employer) without any audit.

    Has anyone seen a case where someone got audited for using the experience gained with the same employer? I think this will be a useful information for several others as well...

    Why dont you ask this question in a free attorney's call.

    picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother
  • vin diesel twin brother

  • jsb
    03-25 03:47 PM
    Give us some relief during the period of recession and make some rules for H1B guys to stay legal and claim unemployment benifits

    1. Allow H1B holders to stay unemployed but legal during this time of recession. They should be allowed unemployment insurance for the amount of money they contributed during the years of their work.
    2. Don't send RFE to those in EAD during the this time of recession.

    I don't know if these points are written as a joke. Technically H1B's are guest workers. If there is no work, they need not be here. "...Don't send RFE to those on EAD...", seems to tell don't do your job of checking whatever you are supposed to check before admitting a new immigrant.

    Best thing is do nothing, just wait and hope for the best. Any actions are not likely to favour immigration or speedup GC granting, as these are not favoured in difficult economic times.

    2011 makeup vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. makeup vin diesel twin brother
  • makeup vin diesel twin brother

  • sixburgh
    08-13 11:01 AM
    Once you are on AOS status you do not need H4. If you have renewed it that's fine it does not matter.
    My wife came to us in 2004 and she got her EAD/AP in 2007 and I did not apply H4 for her ever since. We have have gone out of country and come back in on AP.

    I should be fine!
    I renewed it for the reason that for any reason her 485 gets cancelled, since she will always have an approved H4, she can atleast go to India, get an new H4 stamp and re-enter
    Than going out of status completely.
    Isnt that a good plan?

    But no, someone is scaring me, is all.

    I do hope that more experts read this thread and concur with me OR atleast tell me any corrective action.


    picture of vin diesel twin brother. Vin Diesel and MTV Mtv Trl
  • Vin Diesel and MTV Mtv Trl

  • SL%%
    09-05 02:20 AM
    what's with the repetition of message? ahahahahaha

    Seriously now, if a hospital can offer you a H1 status then you'll be fine. Though apparently, things are also hard for NCLEX certified nurses to get a job in the US. Well, based on my opinion, the recession is a factor. Although hospital is part of the health care system, it is also a business. With things going on like this, you can do the math. Also another consideration is that, of course being in US, labor dept. would DEFINITELY prioritize LPR's or Citizens to fill in the job.

    I have a friend who knows a head director of a hospital in SOCAL, he told him that right now, its really hard for them to hire nurses from abroad. He also mentioned that they (the hospital) usually get / hire their nurses from a certified and reputable agent that is based in the Philippines. Who are the agents you may ask, I don't know. Though please don't take this as a discouraging information for your side, you already have a leverage, that is you are in the US already. Just be careful though if some hospital wants to hire you, its always best to hire a reputable immigrant attorney to represent in your behalf. Good Luck

    picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother paul.
  • vin diesel twin brother paul.

  • WaitingForMyGC
    01-23 10:53 AM
    They don't mean anything..no dates ever meant anything to USCIS. :-)


    picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother
  • vin diesel twin brother

  • eeezzz
    03-06 02:34 PM
    I'll urge people from especially from California and Texas send out the letters and call up their lawmakers...Despite the Anti-immigrant climate prevailing in the country, congresswoman Zoe Logfren was able to get her bill passed on wednesday....If we can proove to them that we are not asking new green card numbers and not ask for recapturing green card numbers, they'll certainly hear us, but we need to speak up...
    The words in red and bold is the right direction for a solution.
    When there's a "NOT" in front of it, it is no longer a correct direction.

    2010 vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. hot vin diesel twin brother
  • hot vin diesel twin brother

  • yabadaba
    05-24 02:18 PM
    Thank you for your comment and the information. Wayne Greene, city editor

    >>> <XXXXXX@hotmail.com> 05/23/06 8:32 PM >>>
    Name: Y abadaba
    Email: XXXXXXXXX
    City: Atlanta
    State: GA

    Headline: Still waiting for green card
    Publish Date: 5/23/2006

    Intended for Publication: No


    This article hits the nail right on the head. However there is one footnote that
    needs to be added.

    Assuming Salil Pradhan is in the EB-2 Category (Alien with Exceptional Ability
    or Advanced degree), if he was born in Mexico he could apply for his I-485, also called adjustment of status, right away.

    Just because he was born in India he is being subjected to this backlog


    picture of vin diesel twin brother. 2011 vin diesel twin brother
  • 2011 vin diesel twin brother

  • bbenhill
    11-13 08:51 PM
    I believe whenever you apply H1 or H4 in US, you will get new I-94 so you don't need to go outside US.

    #3 : no, only show H1B approval from ur spouse.
    #4 : I don't know about 60 days rule but this is like chicken and egg situation. to get paid (using H1), you will need to have SSN. if you don't get paid then you are violating ur H1 condition. so I believe the reasonable answer is you have to get SSN and a project so you can get paid and stay using H1B status (if not revert to H4 asap).
    #5 : I believe you are not out of status but you are violating H1 condition.

    But again, Please check with ur attorney since I am not an attorney.

    Sorry if my answers will scare you a bit.


    I came to USA in March-2009 on H4 visa, I have H4 visa stamp on my passport valid till 2011 which is my husband�s valid H1 date. Then i applied for H1B through one of consulting companies. I got H1B approval in June-2009. I am searching for the project from June-2009 but, don't have project till date. So now i wanted to change my status again from H1B to H4. I believe my H1B is automatically activated on 1st Oct 2009. I still don�t have any paychecks since I did not get the project and haven�t yet applied for SSN.
    So my questions are,
    1.Can I apply for visa status change from H1B to H4 in USA or
    a. I need to go outside USA and reapply for H4 visa in my home country or
    b.just go outside USA and enter back with my current H4 on my passport which is valid until 2011?
    2. Is there any alternative that I can apply for status change from H1B to H4 immediately in USA to continue my H4 visa again and can get H4 visa stamp in future when I will go outside USA?
    3. Do I need to show paystubs from Oct-2009 while applying for H4 COS in USA while filling the form?
    4. Is there a 60 day rule during which I need to apply for my SSN? What would happen if I delay applying for my SSN?
    5. Under what scenarios and When would I be considered out of status?

    Thank You in advance.


    hair makeup vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother
  • vin diesel twin brother

  • jayleno
    06-19 09:32 AM
    I applied for my 485/AP/EAD last year. Got my AP and EAD.

    Last week I applied for renewal of my EAD and AP. They sent back both of my applications saying they need a 485 reciept notice. I have attached an explanation saying I did not get my 485 reciept notice and I gave the reciept number. Also attached last years approved EAD stub and EAD reciept notice with the EAD application. I have attached last years AP reciept notice with AP application as proof of my 485 application.

    I dont know why they could not check with my A# or SSN. Sometimes they are moody or Some of them are crazy.

    I think your attoney/employer put their address on the 485 app and they should have it. Lot of insecure consulting companies(you know what I mean) do that and make us believe that our 485 reciept notice was lost in the mail.


    picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother
  • vin diesel twin brother

  • bluekayal
    06-22 05:41 AM
    I know of cases where AOS person got laid off and tool unemployment. Remember, GC is for the future. So a letter from a future employer...or being employed as GC is being approved will help. My 2 cents...but check.

    if your EAD is based on YOUR I-140, then I dont think you have a valid status. During AOS, you need to have a job in the same category the EAD is valid for, unless you are the dependent.

    In AOS, you cannot apply for unemployment benefit as it will trigger an USCIS audit.
    By US law, if you are unemployed and are PRESENT in the US, you are entitled to umemployment benefit as you paid into the system.
    By law again, if you are in non-immigrant status (AOS is considered non-immigrant until you get the green card), and you lose your job, you have to leave the country or you will start accuring illegal stay.

    Check with your lawyer before you do anything.

    hot Vin Diesel and MTV Mtv Trl picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother
  • vin diesel twin brother

  • plshelpme
    09-22 12:04 PM
    my labor is in audit. how long does it take to clear?


    house Vin Diesel Twin Brother; picture of vin diesel twin brother. tattoo vin diesel twin
  • tattoo vin diesel twin

  • greencardfever2007
    06-23 11:58 AM
    I have filed I-485 under EB2 category using EB3 priority date along with copy of approved EB3 I-140 approval notice. Now my employer is considering reusing my approved EB3 labor for someone else, thinking that my EB2 I-485 application will not be impacted as it is now filed with CIS. Can the employer reuse the EB3 labor without impacting my case? :confused:

    Please advice.

    Thank you.

    tattoo vin diesel twin brother paul. picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother paul
  • vin diesel twin brother paul

  • gc_in_30_yrs
    09-11 04:03 PM
    My PD is Aug, 2004. Got 45 Days letter sometime in March 2006 and replied. No movement. No changes. No information. Employer says, he did not hear anything from them to start advertising.


    pictures vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. Vin Diesel photo
  • Vin Diesel photo

  • LCtank
    05-19 01:53 AM
    To be honest I don't like the title, but it's good to have our voices heard loudly, anyway.

    dresses vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother. vin
  • vin diesel twin brother. vin

  • GeetaRam
    06-14 03:47 PM
    very useful link... even I didn't get why they mentioned foreign consular processing... what exactly that mean ? I also have question
    I am working with my employer from 2005 to till date. My green card was filed in EB3 cateogory with in 2007 and priority date is March 2005. Before I started working for my currently I have worked for more than 5+ years in India with real experience from companies like IBM, Knabay. My employer is ready to file my GC in EB2 category considering those experience as my current experience with him doesn't get considered if for EB2 Bachlors + 5 + years. I have BE in Computer Science + total 10 years of experience. As I hear mixed review for the same that porting between EB3 to EB2 with same employer... I am considering option to change employer but my question is. I have my I-140 approved thru current employer but my I-485 application hasn't been filed. What if my current employer revoke my I-140 can I still use the same priority date.... Please advice/help.


    makeup 2011 vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. Vin Diesel Twin Brother;
  • Vin Diesel Twin Brother;

  • h1techSlave
    04-21 09:31 PM
    DL is essentially controlled by individual states. In MD they just give you 5 years irrespective of the visa expiry date. Only thing is that you need to have I-94/EAD + a visa (expired is fine). I have recently extended my MD drivers license thru mail.

    In VA, I heard they would give only until the expiry of the EAD/H1B.

    girlfriend vin diesel twin brother paul picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother paul
  • vin diesel twin brother paul

  • amits
    10-09 11:55 AM
    I will join as well.

    hairstyles vin diesel twin brother picture of vin diesel twin brother. vin diesel twin brother paul.
  • vin diesel twin brother paul.

  • raysaikat
    08-15 11:08 AM
    Does it apply for people who used AC-21?Do they need to go back to their filing employer after getting green card?

    No. You need to stay with your "latest" employer (with whom the job description should be same or similar to the job offered by the original GC sponsor).

    05-03 11:07 AM
    Most US citizens have NO clue about our plight. They literally have ZERO clue about our plight. What is worse is, people who came here thru family based immigration have an equal amount of lack of clue about this problem. Right now all the citizens see in us is the enemy (they take our jobs away), they have no idea what kinda stuff we have to go thru to "take their jobs away"!

    EVERY open avenue should be explored. Just that b4 contacting anyone who we are not a 100% certain, discuss with the core members or on the forum.

    11-21 12:46 AM
    I am in the same situation as yours. Any update after the infopass appointment.



    Popular Posts